22 February 2012, 1:50 pm
After several weeks of snow and subfreezing temperatures in Italy, the chill is out of the air — at least weather-wise — and Italian designers are looking at the bright side of things as they begin the latest round of preview showings for fall-winter 2012-2013.
22 February 2012, 12:35 pm
It's confirmed: "Kinky Boots" will work out its kinks in Chicago. Producers Daryl Roth and Hal Luftig announced Wednesday that the new Broadway-aimed musical with music and lyrics by pop star Cyndi Lauper and a book by Harvey Fierstein ("Hairspray") will have its pre-Broadway tryout in Chicago this fall, prior to Broadway, likely in early 2013.
22 February 2012, 11:45 am
Fearless musketeers and seductive water nymphs sashayed down the catwalk at the Gucci show on Wednesday, kicking off Milan Fashion Week with a stunning array of velvet capes and see-through dresses.
VIA SPIGA Women's Leya Boots (Tmoro Buffalo Suede) - 6.0 M
The Via Spiga Leya ankle boots are tough with a feminine touch. Suede and shearling upper in an ankle boot style with a round toeFeatures lace-up stylingShearling cuff detailLeather lining and insoleNatural soft buffed leather outsole1/2 inch platform3 1/ ... More
Report Women's Marks Boots (Cognac) - 8.5 M
You’ll make the grade in the Marks casual booties from Report.Suede upper in a casual bootie style with a round toeOverlay and stitching detailsSoft lining cushioned footbedSmooth outsole2 1/2 inch heel ... More
Diba Women's Frizz Bee Boots (Olive/Tan) - 9.0 M
Go out and show off in the Frizz Bee boots from Diba.Suede upper in a casual mid-calf boot style with a round toeLeather straps with ring closuresInner side zip on 12 3/4 inch shaft height 14 inch circumferenceFabric lining cushioned footbedSmooth outso ... More
Report Women's Ceron Boots (Sand) - 9.0 M
Snuggle into the soft ruggedness of the Ceron casual boots from Report.Suede and knit upper in a casual ankle platform wedge boot style with a round toeLace-up front5 1/2 inch shaft with sweater knit cuffFabric lining cushioned footbed1/2 inch platform m ... More
Annie Women's Bur Boots (Black Velvet Suede) - 7.5 W
You won't be feeling any cold in the Bur boots from Annie.Faux suede upper in a casual ankle boot style with a round toeFaux fur collar detailFront zipper ensures an easy slip-on constructionTextile lining cushioning insoleTraction outsole 1 inch heel ... More
Libby Edelman Women's Mona Boots (Black) - 6.5 M
Take the tough Mona boot by Libby Edelman for a spin.Suede upper in a casual studded zip-up boot style with a round toe Side zip closureStrap with metal hardware and stud detail at shaft and instepSuede lining cushioned insoleRubber traction outsole1 in ... More
LifeStride Women's Yalta Boots (Black) - 8.0 W
You'll be looking good in the fashionable Yalta boots from LifeStride.Suede or faux leather upper in a dress ankle bootie style with a round toePerforated trim detailElastic gored panel at the frontInstep strap with buckle detail and metal eyeletsSmooth l ... More
Libby Edelman Women's Eloise Boots (Malt Taupe) - 9.5 M
The Eloise dress boots from Libby Edelman are short in height but not in style.Suede upper in a dress ankle boot style with a rounded toeOverlay and stitching detailsInner side zip on 3 1/4 inch shaftFabric lining cushioned footbedRubber traction outsol ... More
Skechers Women's Clash - Sophisticate Boots (Taupe Suede) - 6.5 M
Another exciting new style! ... More
VIA SPIGA Women's Melania Boots (Black Suede/Fur) - 6.5 M
Perfect your modern and chic style with the Via Spiga Melania booties.Suede and rabbit fur upper in a dress bootie style with a pointed toeFeatures rabbit fur and button detailSide zip closureLeather lining and insole Natural soft buffed leather outsole1/ ... More
Annie Women's Classic Boots (Brown Velvet Suede) - 7.5 W
You can't go wrong with the Classic boots from Annie.Velvet suede upper in a knee-high boot style with a round toeFaux fur trim and collar detailSide zipper ensures an easy slip-on constructionWide calf shatSmooth lining cushioning insoleTraction outsole ... More
BCBGeneration Women's Miana Boots (Onyx) - 7.5 M
Snuggle up in the Miana mid-calf boots from BCBGeneration.Suede upper in a casual mid-calf boot style with a round toeD-ring leather lace-up rear10 1/2 inch shaft height 15 1/2 inch circumferenceFaux fur trim and liningCushioning footbedTraction outsole1 ... More
Indigo by Clark Women's Carly Allison Boots (Black Suede) - 7.5 M
A little slouch goes a long way in the Carly Addison casual boots from Indigo by Clarks.Suede upper in a casual ankle boot style with a soft pointed toeSlouchy vamp3 1/2 inch fold-over shaft with tab detailInner side zipSmooth lining cushioned insoleRub ... More
Matisse Women's Swing Boots (Black) - 6.5 M
You'll be ready for a night on the town in the chic Swing boots from Matisse.Suede upper in a dress boot style with a round toeCrisscross leather strap detail with Velcro(R) closureSide zipper ensures an easy on/off constructionSmooth lining cushioning i ... More
Annie Women's Classic Boots (Fawn Velvet Suede) - 7.0 M
You can't go wrong with the Classic boots from Annie.Velvet suede upper in a knee-high boot style with a round toeFaux fur trim and collar detailSide zipper ensures an easy slip-on constructionWide calf shatSmooth lining cushioning insoleTraction outsole ... More
Rocket Dog Women's Bonfire Boots (Chestnut Nubuck) - 9.0 M
You’ll be camp chic and cozy in the Bonfire casual boots from Rocket Dog.Suede upper in a casual ankle boot style with a round moc-seamed toeD-ring lace-up front5 1/2 inch shaft folds down to 4 inches with faux shearling cuffSoft lining and cushioning fo ... More
LifeStride Women's Yalta Boots (Black) - 11.0 W
You'll be looking good in the fashionable Yalta boots from LifeStride.Suede or faux leather upper in a dress ankle bootie style with a round toePerforated trim detailElastic gored panel at the frontInstep strap with buckle detail and metal eyeletsSmooth l ... More
Aerosoles Women's Running Play Boots (Brown Fabric) - 11.0 M
These Running Play boots from Aerosoles show of your fashion prowess.Suede upper in a dress knee-high boot style with a round toeStitching detail at the collarSlouch shaft accent16 inch shaft 15 inch circumferenceSmooth lining cushioning sueded insoleRu ... More
Naya Women's Genesis Shoes (Tan Suede) - 7.5 N
Create a contemporary look in the chic Genesis shooties from Naya.Suede and vegetable tanned leather or vegetable tanned leather upper in a dress shootie style with a round peep toeRuched detail at the vampSide zipper for easy slip-on constructionSmooth ... More
Aerosoles Women's Pine Tree Shoes (Dark Brown Suede) - 7.0 W
Enjoy a day outdoors in the cool and casual Pine Tree boots from Aerosoles.Soft suede upper in a casual oxford bootie style with a round toeTwo eyelet lace-up frontSmooth lining cushioning sueded insoleRubber traction outsole 1 inch heel ... More
Naturalizer Women's Kaitlyn Boots (Classic Olive Suede) - 8.0 W
You'll be ready for the weekend in the Kaitlyn boots from Naturalizer.Suede upper in a casual ankle boot style with a round toeLace-up front with metal eyeletsContrast stitching detailsSmooth lining cushioning insole features N5 Comfort ElementsNon-slip ... More
Sam Edelman Women's Karla Boots (Stone Suede) - 8.5 M
Pull on and lace up a classic footwear choice in the Karla boots from Sam Edelman.Leather or suede upper in a casual ankle boot style with a round toeLace-up front6 inch shaft heightLeather lining cushioned footbed1/2 inch platform midsoleRubber traction ... More
MIA Women's Tracey Boots (Tan Suede) - 6.5 M
Whether you wear them up or cuffed down the Tracey casual boots from Mia are sure to add interest to your outfit.Suede upper in a casual ankle boot style with a round toeSlouchy instepOverlay and stitching detailsWraparound strap with metal buckle closur ... More
Converse Women's All Star Beverly Boot Shoes (Chocolate/Milk) - 6.5 M
You’ll love the fashion and the fun of the All Star Beverly Boots from Converse.Suede upper in a casual athletic ankle boot style with a round toeStitching and seam detailsOuter Velcro(R) closure asymmetrical faux fur collar on 8 inch shaftTextile lining ... More
Naya Women's Genesis Shoes (Tan Suede) - 7.5 M
Create a contemporary look in the chic Genesis shooties from Naya.Suede and vegetable tanned leather or vegetable tanned leather upper in a dress shootie style with a round peep toeRuched detail at the vampSide zipper for easy slip-on constructionSmooth ... More
Skechers Women's Alpine Way Boots (Black) - 9.0 M
Whether you’re walking a wintry trail or just to your car the Alpine Way boots from Skechers will keep you cozy and stylish.Suede upper in a casual mid-calf boot style with a round toeOuter side zip adjustable buckled strapsFaux fur trim on 12 inch shaf ... More
Cushe Women's It Boot Cuff WP Boots (Grey Suede) - 39.0 M
The It Boot Cuff WP from Cushe cover both comfort and style beautifully.Suede upper in a casual cold-weather mid-calf boot style with a round toeWaterproof seam-sealed constructionFur and knit trim accentsPull tab wraparound laced straps9 inch shaft heig ... More
Dr. Scholl's Women's Maddison Boots (Cambridge Grey) - 5.5 M
Lift your look with the Dr. Scholl's(R) Maddison boots.Suede upper in a zippered knee-high boot style with a round closed toeDecorative metallic buckle details slouchy shaftInside zipper for a comfortable fitMicrofiber lining comfortable cushioned insol ... More
Corso Como Women's Radar Boots (Black Suede) - 9.0 M
Your cool weather wardrobe is not complete until you’ve added a pair of the Radar boots from Corso Como.Suede upper in a casual knee high boot style with a round toePartial inner side zip Double-stitched seam detail18 inch shaft height including stretchy ... More
Naturalizer Women's Kaitlyn Boots (Classic Olive Suede) - 8.5 M
You'll be ready for the weekend in the Kaitlyn boots from Naturalizer.Suede upper in a casual ankle boot style with a round toeLace-up front with metal eyeletsContrast stitching detailsSmooth lining cushioning insole features N5 Comfort ElementsNon-slip ... More
Propet Women's Summit Walker Boots (Gunsmoke/Black) - 9.0 W
Reach the summit in the comfortable and supportive Summit Walker boots from Propet.Suede and mesh upper in a casual hiking boot style with a round toeLace-up front padded tongue and collarSide zipper with Velcro(R) strap ensures easy slip-on construction ... More
Aerosoles Women's Decoy Boots (Dark Blue Suede) - 9.0 M
Lure them in with your stylish Decoy boots from Aerosoles.Suede upper in a knee-high boot style with a round toeStitching details at the vamp and shaftSide zipper for an easy slip-on constructionZip up gored panel ensures a great fit14 1/2 inch shaft 14 ... More
Hush Puppies Women's Recline Boots (Dark Red) - 7.5 M
You'll love the casual look of the moccasin-inspired Recline booties from Hush Puppies.Suede upper in a casual ankle bootie with a round moc stitched toeFringe detail at the collarLeather lace-up frontTextile lining cushioning insoleRubber traction outs ... More
MERRELL Women's Whiteout Mid WP Boots (Smoke) - 7.0 M
Keep your feet protected when the cold weather comes in the Whiteout Mid WP boots from Merrell.Suede and PU coated leather upper in a casual boot styleTPU waterproof half shellStitching detailsSynthetic fur collar Fleece lining400 grams of Merrell Opti-W ... More
Chaco Women's Belyn Baa Boots (Chocolate Brown) - 9.5 M
The Belyn Baa boots from Chaco are great for chilly days outside.Suede and leather upper in a cold weather mid-calf boot style with a round toeLace-up front with side button detail9 inch shaft 12 inch circumferenceShearling lining cushioning insoleADDST ... More
Zodiac USA Women's Frankie Boots (Black Suede) - 7.0 M
Kick up your heels in these sassy Frankie boots from Zodiac USA.Suede upper in a dress mid-calf boot style with a round toeSide pull tabs for easy slip-on constructionSmooth lining cushioning insoleTraction outsole 3 inch heel ... More
Naturalizer Women's Ilaz Wide Calf Boots (Oxford Brown) - 8.5 W
The Ilaz Wide Calf boots from Naturalizer are stunning and chic.Suede and leather upper in a dress knee-high boot style with a round toeCroco-embossed collar with buckle detailSide zipper ensures and easy slip-on constructionWide calf shaftSmooth lining ... More
LAUREN RALPH LAUREN Women's Janea Boots (Dark Brown Suede) - 9.5 B
Give them something to talk about in this sleek Janae bootie by Lauren Ralph Lauren.Kid suede or kidskin upper in a dress bootie style with a pointed toeSide zip closureSmooth lining cushioned insoleSmooth traction outsole3/4 inch platform4 inch heel ... More
Hush Puppies Women's Clyburn Boots (Forest) - 9.5 W
The Clyburn boots from Hush Puppies are great for a quick trip outside.Suede upper in a casual cold weather boot style with a round toeSide zipper for an easy slip-on constructionContrast stitching detailsTextile lining cushioning insoleFlexible WaveRefl ... More
Libby Edelman Women's Marlena Boots (Black Suede) - 6.0 M
Take names in the seriously stylish Marlena boot by Libby Edelman.Suede and croc embossed upper in a casual lace-up military inspired boot style with a round leather toe capLace-up frontDual side zip closureHeel pullHeel and toe capsTextile lining cushio ... More
Aerosoles Women's Squishing Trip Boots (Dark Grey Suede) - 12.0 M
You'll be ready to visit the tundra in the Squishing Trip boots from Aerosoles.Suede and fleece upper in a cold weather mid-calf boot style with a round toeLace-up front with metal eyelet accentsFleece trim and seamed accents6 inch shaft 12 inch circumfe ... More
Isola Women's Mocha Boots (Taupe Grey Suede) - 8.0 M
Enjoy a cup of espresso in the chic Mocha boots from Isola.Suede upper in a dress knee-high boot style with a round toeCuffed detail slouch shaft>Smooth breathable lining Cushioning dual density insoleTraction outsole 3 3/4 inch heel ... More
MERRELL Women's Encore Flurry Boots (Cocoa) - 6.0 M
The Encore Flurry boots from Merrell will get you from here to there with warmth and style.Suede and nubuck upper in a casual ankle boot styleContrasting strip detail at the vampElastic gore panels ensure a great fitSheepskin lining with Aegis(R) antimicr ... More
NAUGHTY MONKEY Women's Lots Of Laughs Boots (Grey) - 7.0 M
Prepare yourself for cool weather with the Lots of Laughs boot from Naughty Monkey.Suede upper in a casual pull-on knee-high wedge boot style with a round toeDecorative strap details at ankle and collar with metal buckle closuresSeam and overlay accents15 ... More
Annie Women's Crete Boots (Grey Velvet Suede) - 11.0 M
Pair the Crete boots from Annie with a pair of tights and a cute dress.Faux suede upper in a dress mid-calf boot style with a round toeDecorative button details at the shaftSide zipper ensures an easy slip-on constructionElastic gored insertSmooth lining ... More
JELLYPOP Women's Holland Shoes (Black Suedelike) - 9.5 M
Warm up to the casual look of faux fur with the Holland ankle boots from Jellypop.Faux suede upper with wraparound straps over faux fur cuff7 1/2” shaft inner side zipSoft lining and footbed 1/2” platform midsoleTraction outsole 2 3/4” wedge heel ... More
Aerosoles Women's Motorcar Boots (Black Suede) - 7.5 W
Aerosoles combines comfort with style in their sharp Motorcar boots.Faux leather or suede upper in a casual ankle boot style with a round toeSide zipper for easy slip-on construction6 inch shaft 10 inch circumferenceTextile lining cushioning sueded inso ... More
Matisse Women's Prospector Boots (Grey) - 6.0 M
Your search for the perfect boot style is over with the Prospector boots from Matisse.Suede upper in a casual boot style with a round toeDecorative strap details at the shaftFold over collarSmooth lining cushioning insoleTraction outsole 1 1/4 inch heel ... More
Lucky Brand Women's Norice Boots (Iron Suede) - 10.0 M
Be the envy of your style-conscious friends in the chic Norice ankle boots from Lucky Brand.Suede or leather upper in a casual wedge ankle boot style with a round toeLace-up frontStitching and overlay details3 inch shaft heightSmooth lining cushioning in ... More
Propet Women's Sugarbush Boots (Brown) - 5.0 M
Your feet will thank you for keeping them warm in the Sugarbrush boots from Propet.Suede upper in a casual cold weather boot styleQuilted fabric detail at the sidesCenter zipper for easy slip-on constructionScotchguard(TM) treatedTextile lining cushionin ... More